Miembros de ARCa, firmantes en el Acuerdo de Entendimiento

INSTITUCION / ORGANIZACION

 University Puerto Rico at Mayagüez

University of the Virgin Islands

Government of the USVI

Government of Puerto Rico (Puerto Rico Department of Natural Resources and Environment)

Jobos Bay National Estuarine Research Reserve DNER-NOAA, represented by Angel Dieppa

PR Department of Natural Resources and the Environment, represented by Ernesto Díaz-Velásquez

La Regata, Puerto Rico’s Boating Newspaper, represented by Benito Pinto-Rodríguez

PR. Sport Fisherman’s Association, represented by Angel M. Canabal

Center for Hemispherical Cooperation in Research and Education in Engineering and Applied Science, represented by Fernándo Gilbes

Environmental Quality Board, represented by Carlos W. Lopez

Ocean Geeks LLC, represented by Melbourne Briscoe

Vicente & Associates Inc., represented by Vance P. Vicente

Puerto Rico Seismic Network, represented by Christa von Hillebrandt

Interdisciplinary Center for Coastal Studies, represented by Carlos J. Carrero-Morales

The Dive Shop-Mayaguez, represented by Edwin Vélez

Coastal Hazard Center, represented by Aurelio Mercado

Puerto Rico Sea Grant College Program, represented by Ruperto Chaparro

Caribbean Fishery Management Council, represented by Eugenio Piñeiro-Soler and Graciela García-Moliner

Marina Costa Azul, represented by Alberto Arroyo Irizarry and Noraida Padovani

San Juan Bay Estuary Partnership, represented by Jorge Bauzá

The West Indian Company Limited St. Thomas, represented by Mark Sabino

U.S. Virgin Islands Department of Tourism, represented by Brad Nugent

U.S Virgin Islands Department of Planning and Natural Resources, represented by Alicia Barnes

Smith’s Ferry Services, LTD, represented by Marjorie E. Smith

Caribe Aquatic Adventure, represented by Demetrio A. Vega

Ventolera Hi-Wind Center & Surf Shop Corporation, represented by Eddy Rodríguez-Ramos

Paradise Scuba & Snorkely Center, represented by Orlando Espinosa

Soler Travel Agency, represented by Ivan Soler

Bluewater Management, represented by Emilio I. Soler-Santos

USCG Auxiliary Flot-1-12, represented by Alma I. Solá-Rivera

USCG Auxiliary Flot-1-8, represented by Andrés Acosta

Cooperativa de Ecoturismo y Recreación del Oeste, Inc., represented by Luis Vivaldi-Olivar

Puerto Rico Hotel & Tourism Association, represented by Ada Torres-Ramírez

Island Venture Water Excursions Inc, represented by Rafael Vega and Radamés Rosado

National Response Corporation, represented by David Avilés

Rutgers University Coastal Ocean Observation Lab., represented by Scott Glenn

Bio-optical Oceanography Laboratory at UPRM, represented by Roy A. Armstrong

Parguera Fishing Charters, represented by Luis M. Amador

P.R. Highway and Transportation Authority of the P.R. Department of Transportation and Public Works, represented by Irma M. García-González

NOAA Center for Atmospheric Sciences (NCAS) at UPRM, represented by Yasmin Detrés

NOAA-National Weather Service at San Juan, represented by Scott Stripling

Scuba Dogs Society, represented by Alberto Marti

Surfrider Foundation, represented by Leon Richter

Efrain Visuals represented by Efrain Figueroa

Discovery Bay Resort & Marina, represented by Tommy Cordero

University of Miami, represented by Otis B. Brown and Alan J. Fish

Weather Carib represented by Sara L. Sommers

Weather Flow represented by James Titlow

Club Deportivo del Oeste

Individuales

Miriam González Hernández

Kurt Grove

Ileana M. Colón Carlo

Roy A. Watlington

Ivette E. Laborde

Yenán Fernández Pérez

John A. Uphoff Figueroa

Luis D. Aponte Bermúdez

Jennie Ramírez

Jose Lopéz

Victor A. Huérfano

María Fernández Arribas

LISTA MAESTRA DE MIEMBROS